300 Grand Pointe Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $264,000
Studio
2
Baths
100
Sq Ft
$2,640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Grand Pointe Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $264,000, approximately $2,640 per square foot. 300 Grand Pointe Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2006
Sold by
Grande Point Condominium Assn Inc
Bought by
Collier Carrie Mann and Edwards Elaine Webb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Carrie Mann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |