300 Haile Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $250,603 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Haile Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $271,151, approximately $297 per square foot. 300 Haile Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Sturm Charles A
Bought by
Sturm Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturm Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Sturm Charles A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $209,100 | $101,700 | $107,400 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $200,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $192,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $184,600 | $91,000 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $174,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $169,200 | $91,000 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map