300 Harper Ln Royston, GA 30662
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Harper Ln, Royston, GA 30662 and is currently estimated at $298,604, approximately $183 per square foot. 300 Harper Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School, Grace Ranch Academy, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Brian C
Bought by
Ratcliffe Matthew and Ratcliffe Jessica B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,061
Outstanding Balance
$84,853
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Knock On Wood Buildi
Bought by
Johnson Brian C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Lunsford Aubrey
Bought by
Knock On Wood Buildi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratcliffe Matthew | $156,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Brian C | $56,000 | -- | |
| Knock On Wood Buildi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratcliffe Matthew | $163,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $104,864 | $7,200 | $97,664 |
| 2024 | $3,382 | $99,786 | $6,000 | $93,786 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $91,260 | $6,000 | $85,260 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $83,580 | $6,000 | $77,580 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $75,068 | $8,000 | $67,068 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $71,068 | $4,000 | $67,068 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $71,068 | $4,000 | $67,068 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $64,180 | $4,000 | $60,180 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $64,180 | $4,000 | $60,180 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $58,824 | $4,000 | $54,824 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,824 | $4,000 | $54,824 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,824 | $4,000 | $54,824 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,440 | $4,000 | $55,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map