NOT LISTED FOR SALE

300 Harve St Springdale, AR 72762

Estimated Value: $236,756

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,071 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2022

Last sale price $190,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,434 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Har-Ber High School Rated A
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Property near a hospital

About This Home

As of January 2022

Cute move-in ready home! Close to schools and shopping. Features a metal roof, gutters, updated windows, laminate wood flooring throughout, crown molding, new paint, new fixtures. Large corner lot with huge fenced backyard. 10x16 storage building and large covered back patio. Detached one car garage. HVAC roughly 3 years old. Newer water heater. So many great features!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Bayona

Southern Tradition Real Estate, LLC License #SA00054137 Listed on: 11/30/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Manuel Cervantes

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers License #SA00080647

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $962

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,071 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$962

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Walker Add
  • Directions: From W. Huntsville Ave and West End st, Go south on West End, right on Walker Ave. Home on the right corner of Harve st & Walker ave.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1961
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Simulated Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), None
  • Living Area: 1071.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds

• Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Hospital, Near Schools

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springdale

Lot Info

  • Zoning: N
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 962.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Valles Francisco D and Hernandez Juana L
Bought by
Munoz Carlos G
Current Estimated Value
$236,756

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2013
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Chalmers Lori E and Stuckey Lori E
Bought by
Hernandez Valles Francisco D
Seller's Agent
Chris Payton
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette -Fayette
Buyer's Agent
Sharon Main
Crye-Leike REALTORS Fayetteville
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$82,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-2.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.58%
Original Mortgage
$81,005
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Totty Paul
Bought by
Stukey Lori E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Bought by
Totty Paul D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1991
Bought by
Totty Paul D and Totty Marcia L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1988
Bought by
Mcconnell Cathy Deann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1987
Bought by
Boone Willie R and Melinda Ka

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1972
Bought by
Steele Leroy E and Steele Dewella

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Munoz Carlos G $190,000 New Title Company Name
Hernandez Valles Francisco D $83,000 None Available
Stukey Lori E $90,000 Waco Title Company
Totty Paul D -- --
Totty Paul D $48,000 --
Mcconnell Cathy Deann $44,000 --
Boone Willie R $40,000 --
Steele Leroy E $13,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Munoz Carlos G $186,558
Previous Owner Hernandez Valles Francisco D $81,005
Previous Owner Stukey Lori E $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Sold $190,000 +5.6% $177 / Sq Ft
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2021 11/30/21 For Sale $180,000 +118.2% $168 / Sq Ft
07/24/2013 07/24/13 Sold $82,500 -2.9% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2013 06/24/13 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2013 06/06/13 For Sale $85,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,050 $39,660 $14,000 $25,660
2024 $2,050 $39,660 $14,000 $25,660
2023 $2,090 $39,660 $14,000 $25,660
2022 $1,137 $25,440 $6,000 $19,440
2021 $1,049 $25,440 $6,000 $19,440
2020 $962 $25,440 $6,000 $19,440
2019 $874 $16,590 $5,000 $11,590
2018 $874 $16,590 $5,000 $11,590
2017 $866 $16,590 $5,000 $11,590
2016 $866 $16,590 $5,000 $11,590
2015 $866 $16,590 $5,000 $11,590
2014 $903 $17,300 $6,000 $11,300

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1204208

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 815-26199-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.