$735,550
SOLD APR 2, 2026

300 Haskins Ct SE Ada, MI 49301

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,590 Sq Ft
0.55 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$205 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

5 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

OPEN HOUSE SAT (3/14) & SUN (3/15) from 2-4PM. Located within walking distance to highly acclaimed Forest Hills Central Schools, this beautifully updated home offers both exceptional convenience and an outstanding setting. Seller has invested over $20K in thoughtful updates, enhancing both comfort and style throughout this beautiful home. Perfectly positioned on one of the largest lots in the highly sought-after Clements Mill subdivision, this exceptional 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with a 3-stall garage sits quietly at the end of a a cul-de-sac and backs to a serene wooded walking trail, offering remarkable privacy and a picturesque natural backdrop.
Inside, the home is filled with natural light and features fresh new carpet (main level and upstairs hallway), updated all kitchen appliances (2024/25) beautifully refreshed showers (2026), and an abundance of versatile living spaces designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Additional highlights include cedar trim and PVC replacements in several exterior areas (2023), dedicated home office, a charming four-season room overlooking the peaceful backyard, and a conveniently located laundry room just steps from the bedrooms. Step outside to an expansive deck--perfect for gatherings, morning coffee, or quiet evenings surrounded by nature. The spacious backyard offers plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy cozy night bonfires under the stars. The fully finished lower level provides outstanding additional living space, complete with built-in cabinetry, a spacious bedroom, and a full bath--ideal for recreation, hobbies, or comfortably hosting guests. This home offers a rare and desirable blend of generous space, thoughtful updates, privacy, and an unbeatable setting. A truly special property that must be seen to be fully appreciated. All offers will be reviewed on Tue March 17, 2026 after 3pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hwee-Ping Koh (Karen)

Five Star Real Estate (Ada) License #6501403184 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Five Star Real Estate (Ada)

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Clinger

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors License #6506046721

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,328

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 23,784 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 112.23 x 152.79 x 51.40 x 183.
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Shrub
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Hilly Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Zoning described as R2

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,590 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,328

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1999
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • General Property Info:Condo Proj Name: Clements Mill
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • LivingArea: 3590.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Eastbrook Homes
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 719900.0
  • Lot Features: Rolling Hills, Wooded, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Site Condo
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Covered
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Concrete, Attached, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 634.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Phone: 616-464-3466
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.546
  • Lot Size Area: 0.55
  • Lot Dimensions: 112.23 X 152.79 X 51.40 X 183.
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23784.0
  • Zoning Description: R2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7328.12
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$719,900
Sold Price
$735,550
Premium/Discount to List
$15,650
2.17%
Views
62

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-27.42%
Original Mortgage
$435,550
Outstanding Balance
$435,550
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,797

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Cunningham Richard L and Cunningh Mary
Bought by
Sovirinsky Gerald and Sovirinsky Jana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$368,959
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Bought by
Cunningham Richard and Cunningham Richard Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Bought by
Eastbrook Development Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $735,550 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $410,000 Devon Title Co
Warranty Deed $263,300 --
Quit Claim Deed $325,900 --
Warranty Deed $241,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $435,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $368,959 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $735,550 +2.2% $205 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $719,900 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,649 $285,500 $0 $0
2024 $46 $263,600 $0 $0
2023 $6,743 $247,600 $0 $0
2022 $6,533 $223,800 $0 $0
2021 $6,283 $212,000 $0 $0
2020 $4,150 $194,300 $0 $0
2019 $4,592 $193,600 $0 $0
2018 $4,776 $186,200 $0 $0
2017 $4,761 $167,900 $0 $0
2016 $4,592 $160,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $160,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $140,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26009361

MichRIC

APN: 41-15-32-102-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.