300 Hemlock St Jermyn, PA 18433
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $332,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Hemlock St, Jermyn, PA 18433 and is currently estimated at $273,812, approximately $228 per square foot. 300 Hemlock St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Bifano Robert and Bifano June
Bought by
Skasko Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Outstanding Balance
$166,999
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$106,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Bought by
Bifano Robert and Bifano June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skasko Tyler | $190,800 | Homebuyers Abstract | |
| Bifano Robert | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skasko Tyler | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $36,444 | $244,330 | $43,620 | $200,710 |
| 2025 | $4,245 | $16,500 | $500 | $16,000 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $16,500 | $500 | $16,000 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $16,500 | $500 | $16,000 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $16,500 | $500 | $16,000 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $16,500 | $500 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $16,500 | $500 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $16,500 | $500 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $16,500 | $500 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $16,500 | $500 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $16,500 | $500 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,500 | $500 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,500 | $500 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map