300 Hillside Ave Allendale, NJ 07401
Estimated Value: $757,348
Studio
--
Bath
1,847
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Hillside Ave, Allendale, NJ 07401 and is currently estimated at $757,348, approximately $410 per square foot. 300 Hillside Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Northern Highlands Reg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Faber Daniel and Faber Phyllis
Bought by
Northern Highlands Regional High School
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Highlands Regional High School | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $631,700 | $523,700 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $562,700 | $460,700 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $471,700 | $372,100 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $443,000 | $348,200 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $429,400 | $337,000 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $332,500 | $332,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $332,500 | $332,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $332,500 | $332,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $332,500 | $332,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,618 | $332,500 | $332,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $332,500 | $332,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,687 | $406,500 | $319,000 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map