300 Hoffman St Athens, AL 35611
Estimated Value: $126,973 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Hoffman St, Athens, AL 35611 and is currently estimated at $158,243, approximately $164 per square foot. 300 Hoffman St is a home with nearby schools including Julian Newman Elementary School, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $340 | $9,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $314 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $236 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $200 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $205 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $190 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $153 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $153 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $153 | $51,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $153 | $5,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map