Seller's Agent in 2025
Denise Cook
Ebby Halliday
(972) 768-8861
5 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $421,000
Move-in ready with style to spare, this charming home is nestled on an oversized lot in a serene cul-de-sac, surrounded by mature trees and lush landscaping. Recent updates include fresh paint, carpet and tile, a beautifully remodeled primary shower, updated secondary tub and a newly built and stained deck. The open floor plan features a wood-beamed family room with wood flooring, a large fireplace, and an abundance of natural light. A versatile formal dining or extended sitting area or play space, private office with a built-in bookcase, and a cozy breakfast nook with vintage built-ins flow seamlessly into a retro-inspired kitchen overlooking the backyard. Step outside to enjoy a spacious yard complete with a charming chicken coop for fresh eggs, a fire pit area perfect for marshmallow gatherings with family and friends, and a stained privacy fence. A significant advantage, offering over 300 additional square feet (more than Appraisal), is the split remodeled bonus suite with a beautifully updated bath—accessible from both the garage and backyard—it offers endless possibilities as a second primary, guest suite, or mother-in-law space. Extra touches like front garden beds planted with fresh herbs for cooking enthusiasts and a long driveway with plenty of parking make this home as practical as it is beautiful. With Southwest Park and Stipes Elementary just minutes away, this unique property offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, charm and everyday convenience. Come and fall in love with your future home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ebby Halliday, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: (972) 539-3000 License #0600448 Listed on: 08/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Maria Del Carmen G | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Diaz Ivar Francisco | -- | Fatco | |
| Robinson Blair | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Blair | -- | None Available | |
| Durham John | -- | -- | |
| Magee Paul Ross | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Ivar Francisco | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Blair | $175,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Durham John | $152,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -2.3% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $429,999 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,122 | $385,020 | $88,000 | $297,020 |
| 2024 | $6,122 | $385,020 | $88,000 | $297,020 |
| 2023 | $6,122 | $342,470 | $66,000 | $276,470 |
| 2022 | $8,100 | $351,250 | $66,000 | $285,250 |
| 2021 | $6,777 | $280,230 | $66,000 | $214,230 |
| 2020 | $6,631 | $264,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,008 | $264,270 | $49,500 | $214,770 |
| 2018 | $6,344 | $236,510 | $44,000 | $192,510 |
| 2017 | $6,371 | $236,510 | $44,000 | $192,510 |
| 2016 | $5,637 | $209,260 | $44,000 | $165,260 |
| 2015 | $4,189 | $187,210 | $42,000 | $145,210 |
| 2014 | $4,189 | $180,400 | $35,700 | $144,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Denise Cook
Ebby Halliday
(972) 768-8861
5 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Angie Drake
Ebby Halliday
(214) 995-7652
5 in this area
69 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alice Herron
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(469) 682-6105
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21039386
APN: 32424500050050000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.