300 James St Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $546,199
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 James St, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $408,550, approximately $340 per square foot. 300 James St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,384 | $356,500 | $125,100 | $231,400 |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $356,500 | $125,100 | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $262,200 | $105,700 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $262,200 | $105,700 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $3,541 | $262,200 | $105,700 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $237,400 | $109,600 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $237,400 | $109,600 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $237,400 | $109,600 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $3,442 | $221,800 | $106,200 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $209,000 | $106,200 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $209,000 | $106,200 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $209,000 | $106,200 | $102,800 |
| 2013 | $4,437 | $249,000 | $133,200 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map