300 Jay St Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $232,091 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Jay St, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $246,273, approximately $156 per square foot. 300 Jay St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Trust Dubbs Jeanne D Irrevocable
Bought by
Smith Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,280
Outstanding Balance
$20,571
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$225,702
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Aaron | $82,400 | Schuyler Vanhorn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Aaron | $78,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,633 | $193,800 | $59,700 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $6,099 | $193,800 | $59,700 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $5,663 | $130,200 | $51,000 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $5,200 | $130,200 | $51,000 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $130,100 | $51,000 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $116,500 | $51,000 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $104,500 | $22,800 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $104,500 | $22,800 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $104,500 | $22,800 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $98,500 | $22,800 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,200 | $22,800 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,200 | $22,800 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map