300 John St Trenton, OH 45067
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 John St, Trenton, OH 45067 and is currently estimated at $227,333, approximately $211 per square foot. 300 John St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Edgewood Intermediate School and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Ross Michael R
Bought by
Sjmt Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Ohio 1 Inc
Bought by
Ross Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Stanifer William
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial Ohio 1 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Clark Mary E
Bought by
Stanifer William and Stanifer Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Mark Mitchell Carless
Bought by
Clark Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,453
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjmt Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ross Michael R | $58,050 | Real Estate Title Solutions | |
| Wells Fargo Financial Ohio 1 Inc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Stanifer William | $94,875 | -- | |
| Clark Mary E | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanifer William | $81,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Mary E | $90,453 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $41,850 | $8,550 | $33,300 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $41,850 | $8,550 | $33,300 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $39,600 | $8,550 | $31,050 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $32,090 | $8,550 | $23,540 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $32,090 | $8,550 | $23,540 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $32,090 | $8,550 | $23,540 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $26,010 | $9,580 | $16,430 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $26,010 | $9,580 | $16,430 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $26,010 | $9,580 | $16,430 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $23,970 | $9,580 | $14,390 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $23,970 | $9,580 | $14,390 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $23,970 | $9,580 | $14,390 |
| 2013 | $1,488 | $29,170 | $7,180 | $21,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map