300 Kerwin Ct Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $252,358 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Kerwin Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $267,090, approximately $236 per square foot. 300 Kerwin Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Carolina Forest Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Nationshomes Llc
Bought by
Padgett Patsy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,845
Outstanding Balance
$56,206
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$210,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padgett Patsy | $117,366 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padgett Patsy | $113,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $583 | $15,244 | $6,355 | $8,889 |
| 2023 | $583 | $4,665 | $1,617 | $3,048 |
| 2021 | $531 | $8,515 | $2,425 | $6,090 |
| 2020 | $451 | $8,515 | $2,425 | $6,090 |
| 2019 | $451 | $8,515 | $2,425 | $6,090 |
| 2018 | $408 | $6,085 | $2,119 | $3,966 |
| 2017 | $393 | $6,085 | $2,119 | $3,966 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,085 | $2,119 | $3,966 |
| 2015 | $393 | $6,085 | $2,119 | $3,966 |
| 2014 | $364 | $6,085 | $2,119 | $3,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map