300 Knight St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $587,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Knight St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $540,333, approximately $203 per square foot. 300 Knight St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Allam Douglas and Allam James
Bought by
Allam Douglas J and Allam Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allam Douglas J | $60,000 | -- | |
| Allam Douglas J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,429 | $483,400 | $105,700 | $377,700 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $304,000 | $93,800 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $304,000 | $93,800 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $304,000 | $93,800 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $175,600 | $58,200 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $4,214 | $175,600 | $58,200 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $4,228 | $175,600 | $58,200 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | $135,000 | $46,100 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $4,298 | $135,000 | $46,100 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $4,938 | $135,000 | $46,100 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $3,860 | $107,400 | $45,600 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map