300 Lakeview Dr Nokomis, FL 34275
Estimated Value: $196,623 - $281,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Lakeview Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $233,906, approximately $253 per square foot. 300 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and Island Village Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Ciszek Robert J and Ciszek Rebecca Leigh
Bought by
Eddy Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Karen | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eddy Karen | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $61,253 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $657 | $59,527 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $657 | $57,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $629 | $56,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $650 | $54,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $637 | $53,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $596 | $52,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $563 | $51,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $561 | $50,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $557 | $71,700 | $31,000 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | $561 | $62,300 | $21,100 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | $483 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map