300 Larch Ave Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $276,191 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Larch Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $316,798. 300 Larch Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Berg Patricia
Bought by
Schnitzler Thomas and Schnitzler Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnitzler Thomas | $165,000 | Boles Wallner Abstract & Tit | |
| Schnitzler Thomas | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schnitzler Thomas | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,718 | $261,500 | $37,200 | $224,300 |
| 2024 | $4,701 | $261,500 | $37,200 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $4,142 | $261,500 | $37,200 | $224,300 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $167,200 | $34,200 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $167,200 | $34,200 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $167,200 | $34,200 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $167,200 | $34,200 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $167,200 | $34,200 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $167,200 | $34,200 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $167,200 | $34,200 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $3,659 | $167,200 | $34,200 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map