300 Leach Ct Birmingham, AL 35213
Crestline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Leach Ct, Birmingham, AL 35213 and is currently estimated at $557,446, approximately $223 per square foot. 300 Leach Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, W.E. Putnam Middle School Magnet, and Woodlawn High School-Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Ogle Frances Carol and Brunson Jason John
Bought by
Big Rock Creek Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Brunson Carol K and Ogle Carol K
Bought by
Ogle Carol K and Brunson Jason John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Brunson Carol K and Ogle Carol K
Bought by
Ogle Carol K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Rock Creek Llc | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ogle Carol K | -- | None Available | |
| Ogle Carol K | -- | Transcontinental Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ogle Carol K | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $40,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $40,140 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $40,130 | $21,000 | $19,130 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $35,080 | $21,000 | $14,080 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $33,600 | $21,000 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $32,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $29,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $26,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $26,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $26,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $24,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,435 | $24,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map