300 Lightning Bug Ln Unit Lot 77 Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $365,563 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Lightning Bug Ln Unit Lot 77, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $375,641, approximately $239 per square foot. 300 Lightning Bug Ln Unit Lot 77 is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Kelley Karen Lutishia and Kelley Terry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,269
Outstanding Balance
$236,965
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,676
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Karen Lutishia | $272,200 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Karen Lutishia | $267,269 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $307,136 | $49,485 | $257,651 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $300,482 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $291,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $283,233 | $54,928 | $228,305 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $213,360 | $45,755 | $167,605 |
| 2020 | $522 | $38,728 | $38,728 | $0 |
| 2019 | $20 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map