Seller's Agent in 2023
Terry Max
Compass
(847) 361-3886
5 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $321,000
These townhomes don't come along often. This is a Great unit, Close to the pool, 2-story home with a full basement and 2 car attached garage. Shadowbend is a well run townhome community with reasonable association fees. There are 2.5 bathrooms with both bedrooms having en-suite full baths. A full finished basement (a rare find.) There is a private backyard with sliding doors and a side patio off the kitchen eating area. The bedrooms are very spacious and have walk-in closets. This unit needs some love, A Opportunity for a new buyer to make it their own!! Newer Windows thru-out, Buildings have newer roofs and were recently painted.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton James | $220,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Compan |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barton James | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Sold | $220,000 | -2.2% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2023 11/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2023 11/04/23 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $23,000 | $2,726 | $20,274 |
| 2024 | $5,092 | $21,160 | $3,500 | $17,660 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $21,160 | $3,500 | $17,660 |
| 2022 | $5,064 | $22,000 | $3,500 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $3,494 | $15,424 | $3,493 | $11,931 |
| 2020 | $3,551 | $15,424 | $3,493 | $11,931 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $18,767 | $3,493 | $15,274 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $16,953 | $3,024 | $13,929 |
| 2017 | $3,889 | $16,953 | $3,024 | $13,929 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $16,953 | $3,024 | $13,929 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $14,664 | $2,641 | $12,023 |
| 2014 | $3,567 | $14,664 | $2,641 | $12,023 |
| 2013 | $3,259 | $14,664 | $2,641 | $12,023 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Terry Max
Compass
(847) 361-3886
5 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Julia Hart
Baird Warner
(847) 971-8592
5 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11924072
APN: 03-02-419-002-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.