300 Louise Ln Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $565,972
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,004
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Louise Ln, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $554,657, approximately $184 per square foot. 300 Louise Ln is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Sixes Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Woodstock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,917 | $240,120 | $34,000 | $206,120 |
| 2024 | $5,432 | $216,400 | $34,000 | $182,400 |
| 2023 | $4,979 | $205,480 | $34,000 | $171,480 |
| 2022 | $683 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map