Estimated Value: $62,762 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Madison, Dell, AR 72426 and is currently estimated at $104,191, approximately $86 per square foot. 300 Madison is a home with nearby schools including Gosnell Elementary School, Gosnell High School, and Mississippi Cty Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Cook Glen-Trustee and Birdwell Contract
Bought by
Birdwell Lynn and Birdwell Jery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2015
Sold by
Cook Glen-Trustee and Birdwell Contract
Bought by
Birdwell Lynn and Birdwell Jery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Cook Glen A -Trustee
Bought by
Cook Glen-Trustee and Birdwell Contrac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2007
Sold by
Cook Glen A -Trustee
Bought by
Cook Glen-Trustee and Birdwell Contrac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Cook Glen and Jean Marie
Bought by
Cook Glen A -Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
Cook Glen and Jean Marie
Bought by
Cook Glen A -Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1951
Bought by
Cook Glen and Jean Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birdwell Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Birdwell Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Cook Glen-Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Cook Glen-Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Cook Glen A -Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Cook Glen A -Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Cook Glen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $8,167 | $1,800 | $6,367 |
| 2024 | $360 | $8,167 | $1,800 | $6,367 |
| 2023 | $323 | $8,167 | $1,800 | $6,367 |
| 2022 | $309 | $8,167 | $1,800 | $6,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map