300 Main St Hooppole, IL 61258
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Main St, Hooppole, IL 61258 and is currently estimated at $157,416, approximately $116 per square foot. 300 Main St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Annawan Grade School and Annawan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,064 | $67,682 | $2,806 | $64,876 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $62,438 | $2,589 | $59,849 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $56,994 | $2,384 | $54,610 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $52,772 | $2,207 | $50,565 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $51,354 | $2,148 | $49,206 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $50,587 | $2,116 | $48,471 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $49,113 | $2,054 | $47,059 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $47,822 | $2,000 | $45,822 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $47,584 | $1,990 | $45,594 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $47,584 | $1,990 | $45,594 |
| 2013 | $3,020 | $48,347 | $2,292 | $46,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map