300 Maple Ave Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $36,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Maple Ave, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $73,906, approximately $81 per square foot. 300 Maple Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School, Clairton Middle School/High School, and Cornerstone Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Ernest G and Krygowski David J
Bought by
Hornfeck Corey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,927
Outstanding Balance
$33,524
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$40,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
G L S Dev Inc
Bought by
Anderson Ernest G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornfeck Corey A | $50,200 | -- | |
| Anderson Ernest G | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornfeck Corey A | $48,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $37,100 | $4,500 | $32,600 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $37,100 | $4,500 | $32,600 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $37,100 | $4,500 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $37,100 | $4,500 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $175 | $37,100 | $4,500 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $37,100 | $4,500 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $585 | $37,100 | $4,500 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $175 | $37,100 | $4,500 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $575 | $37,100 | $4,500 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $175 | $37,100 | $4,500 | $32,600 |
| 2015 | $175 | $37,100 | $4,500 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $175 | $37,100 | $4,500 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map