300 Maple Ave Gladewater, TX 75647
Estimated Value: $53,775 - $103,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Maple Ave, Gladewater, TX 75647 and is currently estimated at $86,194, approximately $163 per square foot. 300 Maple Ave is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Gladewater Primary School, Weldon Intermediate School, and Gladewater Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292 | $27,610 | $3,140 | $24,470 |
| 2024 | $6 | $27,050 | $3,300 | $23,750 |
| 2023 | $527 | $25,320 | $3,300 | $22,020 |
| 2022 | $587 | $23,660 | $2,200 | $21,460 |
| 2021 | $569 | $21,550 | $2,200 | $19,350 |
| 2020 | $552 | $20,840 | $2,200 | $18,640 |
| 2019 | $558 | $20,280 | $2,200 | $18,080 |
| 2018 | $86 | $19,910 | $2,200 | $17,710 |
| 2017 | $540 | $19,620 | $2,200 | $17,420 |
| 2016 | $528 | $19,170 | $2,200 | $16,970 |
| 2015 | $84 | $19,140 | $2,200 | $16,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,690 | $2,200 | $16,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map