300 Maumee Blvd Weaver, AL 36277
Estimated Value: $185,581 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,091
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Maumee Blvd, Weaver, AL 36277 and is currently estimated at $200,395, approximately $95 per square foot. 300 Maumee Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School and Weaver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Sutton Harry E and Sutton Nifong
Bought by
Nifong Loval and Nifong Hoa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nifong Loval | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $32,608 | $4,400 | $28,208 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $23,812 | $4,400 | $19,412 |
| 2022 | $915 | $22,888 | $4,400 | $18,488 |
| 2021 | $750 | $18,748 | $4,400 | $14,348 |
| 2020 | $750 | $18,748 | $4,400 | $14,348 |
| 2019 | $708 | $18,248 | $3,712 | $14,536 |
| 2018 | $730 | $18,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $691 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $908 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map