300 Meadow Ln Evergreen, CO 80439
Estimated Value: $1,268,000 - $1,665,758
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,469
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Meadow Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $1,446,586, approximately $417 per square foot. 300 Meadow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Mendoza Marvin and Lyssy Brandon M
Bought by
Mendoza Lyssy Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Evergreen West Syndicate
Bought by
Mendoza Marvin and Lyssy Brandon M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Lyssy Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendoza Marvin | $240,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,867 | $89,510 | $9,250 | $80,260 |
| 2024 | $6,256 | $80,460 | $9,490 | $70,970 |
| 2023 | $6,236 | $80,460 | $9,490 | $70,970 |
| 2022 | $4,445 | $56,150 | $10,290 | $45,860 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $57,770 | $10,590 | $47,180 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,190 | $23,190 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map