300 Middle Rd Unit 4 Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $661,409 - $740,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Middle Rd Unit 4, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $695,602, approximately $445 per square foot. 300 Middle Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Hyde County with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Brittle Walter L and Brittle Jennifer L
Bought by
Benecki Brandon E and Koziar Kara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2008
Sold by
Dixon James Thomas and Dixon Jackson Jordan
Bought by
Brittle Walter L and Brittle Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benecki Brandon E | $685,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brittle Walter L | $555,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benecki Brandon E | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brittle Walter L | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,388 | $566,944 | $225,000 | $341,944 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $318,390 | $114,000 | $204,390 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $322,469 | $114,000 | $208,469 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $322,469 | $114,000 | $208,469 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $322,469 | $114,000 | $208,469 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $322,469 | $114,000 | $208,469 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $322,469 | $114,000 | $208,469 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $534,805 | $314,500 | $220,305 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $534,805 | $314,500 | $220,305 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map