Seller's Agent in 2025
Olga Filev
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 370-4488
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $432,000
Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 2-bed, 2-bath condo in Folsom, CA with an assumable VA Loan at 2.625% available exclusively to veterans! Located on the 2nd level, this home offers direct interior access to the ground-floor garage, complete with additional shelving for storage. Inside, enjoy newly added cabinets in both bathrooms, one bedroom, and the kitchenplus extra cabinetry in the downstairs laundry area. The HVAC and appliances are a little over a year old, complemented by a new sink, disposal, and faucet in the kitchen. Stainless steel appliances add a modern touch to the space. Situated near the clubhouse, residents can take advantage of amenities like a pool and gym. This prime location is walking distance to Russell Ranch Elementary and a variety of shops and restaurants, with the Palladio Shopping Center just minutes away and Town Center in El Dorado Hills only a 5-minute drive. Don't miss this opportunity to own a stylish, move-in-ready condo in the heart of Folsom!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01481431 Listed on: 01/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Aaron W | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Aguas Bienvenido Bercury | -- | None Available | |
| Aguas Russell V | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smith Brandan | $280,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Garcia Fernando | $268,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Aaron W | $308,746 | |
| Closed | Garcia Aaron W | $308,746 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguas Russell V | $341,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Brandan | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Fernando | $214,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | $400,000 | -3.6% | $380 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -2.4% | $394 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +28.8% | $404 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | Sold | $330,000 | -2.2% | $313 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | Price Changed | $337,500 | -0.4% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | For Sale | $339,000 | +21.1% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | Sold | $280,000 | -1.8% | $266 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2017 09/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2017 08/19/17 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $271 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $360,897 | $136,703 | $224,194 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $353,822 | $134,023 | $219,799 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $346,886 | $131,396 | $215,490 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $340,085 | $128,820 | $211,265 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $333,418 | $126,295 | $207,123 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $291,312 | $114,444 | $176,868 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $285,600 | $112,200 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $280,000 | $110,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $303,194 | $147,126 | $156,068 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $297,250 | $144,242 | $153,008 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $279,106 | $135,439 | $143,667 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $273,633 | $132,783 | $140,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Olga Filev
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 370-4488
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Shon Delia
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 932-3573
1 in this area
135 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Liz Glyzewski
Windermere Signature Properties El Dorado Hills/Folsom
(530) 306-1512
112 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Tony Metz
Windermere Signature Properties El Dorado Hills/Folsom
(916) 412-0746
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jose Flores
Real Estate Solutions
(916) 296-7662
16 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Johnny Reyes
Le Property Shoppe
(916) 769-3868
7 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225010566
APN: 072-2830-003-0022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.