300 N 4th St Buffalo Gap, SD 57722
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
915
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 N 4th St, Buffalo Gap, SD 57722 and is currently estimated at $124,685, approximately $136 per square foot. 300 N 4th St is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Hot Springs Elementary School, Hot Springs Middle School, and Hot Springs High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $53,087 | $8,709 | $44,378 |
| 2024 | $175 | $53,087 | $8,709 | $44,378 |
| 2023 | $202 | $54,387 | $8,709 | $45,678 |
| 2022 | $212 | $42,821 | $6,396 | $36,425 |
| 2021 | $226 | $43,149 | $4,680 | $38,469 |
| 2020 | $214 | $42,823 | $4,680 | $38,143 |
| 2019 | $233 | $13,440 | $2,970 | $10,470 |
| 2018 | $233 | $13,440 | $2,970 | $10,470 |
| 2017 | $227 | $13,440 | $2,970 | $10,470 |
| 2016 | $249 | $13,440 | $2,970 | $10,470 |
| 2015 | $249 | $13,440 | $0 | $13,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,330 | $0 | $19,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map