300 N 8th St Continental, OH 45831
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $276,831
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 N 8th St, Continental, OH 45831 and is currently estimated at $249,208, approximately $144 per square foot. 300 N 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Continental Local Elementary School and Continental Local High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $75,810 | $4,410 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $75,810 | $4,410 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $52,900 | $3,410 | $49,490 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $52,899 | $3,409 | $49,490 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $49,400 | $3,410 | $45,990 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $45,710 | $2,940 | $42,770 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $49,400 | $3,410 | $45,990 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $49,400 | $3,410 | $45,990 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $49,400 | $3,410 | $45,990 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $45,710 | $2,940 | $42,770 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $45,710 | $2,940 | $42,770 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $45,710 | $2,940 | $42,770 |
| 2013 | $2,105 | $45,710 | $2,940 | $42,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map