Marquette Building 300 N Broadway Saint Louis, MO 63102
Downtown Saint Louis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $193,114
Studio
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 N Broadway, Saint Louis, MO 63102 and is currently estimated at $184,279, approximately $138 per square foot. 300 N Broadway is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Peabody Elementary School, Vashon High School, and Atlas Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
314 North Broadway Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Maheswaran A M
Bought by
Maheswaran A M and Declaration Of Trust Of Am Maheswaran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 314 North Broadway Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maheswaran A M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $42,430 | -- | $42,430 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $39,650 | -- | $39,650 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $39,650 | $0 | $39,650 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $41,710 | $0 | $41,710 |