300 N Maple St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $153,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 N Maple St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $108,624, approximately $43 per square foot. 300 N Maple St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2005
Sold by
Willis Leydell Johnson and Willis Cloyd R
Bought by
Boyd La Wanda Willis and Boyd Jayda June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1977
Bought by
Willis Cloyd R and Willis Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd La Wanda Willis | -- | -- | |
| Willis Cloyd R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $17,960 | $1,050 | $16,910 |
| 2024 | $710 | $17,960 | $1,050 | $16,910 |
| 2023 | $785 | $17,960 | $1,050 | $16,910 |
| 2022 | $918 | $23,440 | $1,200 | $22,240 |
| 2021 | $866 | $23,440 | $1,200 | $22,240 |
| 2020 | $815 | $23,440 | $1,200 | $22,240 |
| 2019 | $763 | $23,440 | $1,200 | $22,240 |
| 2018 | $735 | $23,440 | $1,200 | $22,240 |
| 2017 | $685 | $16,860 | $1,200 | $15,660 |
| 2016 | $685 | $16,860 | $1,200 | $15,660 |
| 2015 | $634 | $16,860 | $1,200 | $15,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,860 | $1,200 | $15,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map