Estimated Value: $43,000 - $85,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,286
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 N Maple St, Salem, IL 62881 and is currently estimated at $62,514, approximately $27 per square foot. 300 N Maple St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Park Middle School, Hawthorn Elementary School, and Salem Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Hawley Howard M
Bought by
Telford Jay A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telford Jay A | $35,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $520 | $7,050 | $1,680 | $5,370 |
| 2023 | $522 | $6,590 | $1,570 | $5,020 |
| 2022 | $506 | $5,990 | $1,430 | $4,560 |
| 2021 | $497 | $5,600 | $1,340 | $4,260 |
| 2020 | $491 | $5,560 | $1,330 | $4,230 |
| 2019 | $483 | $5,350 | $1,280 | $4,070 |
| 2018 | $484 | $5,350 | $1,280 | $4,070 |
| 2017 | $479 | $5,240 | $1,250 | $3,990 |
| 2016 | $472 | $4,940 | $1,180 | $3,760 |
| 2015 | $5 | $4,940 | $1,180 | $3,760 |
| 2012 | $4 | $4,840 | $1,160 | $3,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map