300 N Stagecoach Pass Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $384,385 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 N Stagecoach Pass, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $426,346, approximately $286 per square foot. 300 N Stagecoach Pass is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Reichelt Erwin A
Bought by
Albertson Robert P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,573
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,773
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albertson Robert P | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albertson Robert P | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,902 | $32,772 | $7,092 | $25,680 |
| 2025 | $2,902 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $31,932 | $6,741 | $25,191 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $21,512 | $5,851 | $15,661 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $20,676 | $5,015 | $15,661 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $20,676 | $5,015 | $15,661 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map