300 Ohio Ave Girard, OH 44420
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Ohio Ave, Girard, OH 44420 and is currently estimated at $86,269, approximately $86 per square foot. 300 Ohio Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Girard Intermediate School, and Girard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Chipps Karol M and Chipps Ronnie
Bought by
Sr Ohio Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Tondo Helen
Bought by
Chipps Karol M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Nick Tondo T and Nick E
Bought by
Helen Tondo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Nick Tondo T and Nick E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sr Ohio Llc | $14,800 | American Land Title Agency | |
| Chipps Karol M | $38,000 | -- | |
| Helen Tondo | -- | -- | |
| Nick Tondo T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $17,160 | $880 | $16,280 |
| 2024 | $720 | $17,160 | $880 | $16,280 |
| 2023 | $731 | $17,160 | $880 | $16,280 |
| 2022 | $527 | $9,810 | $880 | $8,930 |
| 2021 | $529 | $9,810 | $880 | $8,930 |
| 2020 | $536 | $9,810 | $880 | $8,930 |
| 2019 | $233 | $4,030 | $880 | $3,150 |
| 2018 | $244 | $4,030 | $880 | $3,150 |
| 2017 | $547 | $9,070 | $880 | $8,190 |
| 2016 | $663 | $10,580 | $880 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $655 | $10,580 | $880 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $655 | $10,580 | $880 | $9,700 |
| 2013 | $694 | $11,420 | $880 | $10,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map