Estimated Value: $300,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Owen Wait Rd, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $372,658, approximately $167 per square foot. 300 Owen Wait Rd is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Lackey Kenneth
Bought by
Lackey Brad and Lackey Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Lackey Kenneth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackey Brad | -- | -- | |
| Lackey Kenneth A | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lackey Kenneth A | $118,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $46,100 | $1,320 | $44,780 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $46,100 | $1,320 | $44,780 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $46,100 | $1,320 | $44,780 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $46,100 | $1,320 | $44,780 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $46,100 | $1,320 | $44,780 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $36,900 | $2,240 | $34,660 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $36,900 | $2,240 | $34,660 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $36,900 | $2,240 | $34,660 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $36,900 | $2,240 | $34,660 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $32,170 | $2,240 | $29,930 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $30,670 | $1,160 | $29,510 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $30,670 | $1,160 | $29,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map