300 Pear Tree Cir Broussard, LA 70518
Estimated Value: $211,097 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Pear Tree Cir, Broussard, LA 70518 and is currently estimated at $218,024, approximately $160 per square foot. 300 Pear Tree Cir is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Katharine Drexel Elementary School, Martial Billeaud Elementary School, and Broussard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Delahousaye Gregory
Bought by
Delahoussaye Laura Ann Souher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,839
Outstanding Balance
$101,996
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$116,028
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delahoussaye Laura Ann Souher | $82,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delahoussaye Laura Ann Souher | $160,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $18,284 | $2,000 | $16,284 |
| 2024 | $935 | $18,284 | $2,000 | $16,284 |
| 2023 | $935 | $14,891 | $2,000 | $12,891 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $14,510 | $2,000 | $12,510 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $14,510 | $2,000 | $12,510 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $14,510 | $2,000 | $12,510 |
| 2019 | $578 | $14,510 | $2,000 | $12,510 |
| 2018 | $591 | $14,510 | $2,000 | $12,510 |
| 2017 | $590 | $14,510 | $2,000 | $12,510 |
| 2015 | $588 | $14,510 | $2,000 | $12,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,510 | $2,000 | $12,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map