300 Pennock Dr Beverly, OH 45715
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Pennock Dr, Beverly, OH 45715 and is currently estimated at $243,519, approximately $207 per square foot. 300 Pennock Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Arnold Jane A
Bought by
Pugh Taylor Ann and Pugh Joseph Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$203,522
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Fogle Troy E
Bought by
Keyser Warren A and Keyser Doris Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Burge Evelyn H
Bought by
Fogle Troy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Bought by
Burge William L and Burge Evelyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Taylor Ann | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Keyser Warren A | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Fogle Troy E | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| Burge William L | -- | -- | |
| Burge William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pugh Taylor Ann | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Fogle Troy E | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,087 | $62,320 | $10,070 | $52,250 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $62,320 | $10,070 | $52,250 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $62,320 | $10,070 | $52,250 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $56,460 | $6,660 | $49,800 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $56,460 | $6,660 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $43,090 | $6,660 | $36,430 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $40,460 | $5,550 | $34,910 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $40,460 | $5,550 | $34,910 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $40,460 | $5,550 | $34,910 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $35,510 | $6,100 | $29,410 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $35,510 | $6,100 | $29,410 |
| 2013 | $435 | $35,510 | $6,100 | $29,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map