NOT LISTED FOR SALE

300 Pine St Redmon, IL 61949

Estimated Value: $68,923

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2020

Last sale price $12,500 $9 Per Sq Ft

Est. 451% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $410 / mo

134 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Shiloh High School Rated 9+
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of February 2020

Ranch home on a larger lot with a 2 car garage. Needs some updating but priced to sell. Call to set up your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cory Sanders

Sanders & Company License #471003576 Listed on: 09/19/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Becker

Sanders & Company License #475142557

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 18,480 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • No Kitchen Appliances
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-12-21-384-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1456.0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, None
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Master
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shiloh Dist. 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18480.0
  • Parcel #: 02-12-21-384-001
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1005.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Bought by
Piper Long Perry Term and Stewart Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
$68,923

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2019
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Bought by
Piper Long Perry Term and Stewart Kimberly
Seller's Agent
Cory Sanders
Sanders & Company
Buyer's Agent
Tammy Becker
Sanders & Company
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$12,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,400
-68.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Bought by
Griffin Wesley M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Piper Long Perry Term $22,500 --
Piper Long Perry Term $12,500 --
Griffin Wesley M $73,500 --
Griffin Wesley M $73,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Sold $12,500 -68.7% $9 / Sq Ft
02/01/2020 02/01/20 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2019 09/19/19 For Sale $39,900 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $519 $24,010 $760 $23,250
2023 $519 $22,860 $720 $22,140
2022 $476 $7,370 $620 $6,750
2021 $471 $7,370 $620 $6,750
2020 $462 $6,960 $620 $6,340
2019 $910 $20,300 $620 $19,680
2018 $956 $20,300 $620 $19,680
2017 $1,027 $20,300 $620 $19,680
2016 $1,027 $20,300 $620 $19,680
2015 $1,046 $20,950 $620 $20,330
2013 $1,046 $20,950 $620 $20,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6197491

APN: 02-12-21-384-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.