300 Pine St Richland, MO 65556
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Pine St, Richland, MO 65556 and is currently estimated at $211,104, approximately $97 per square foot. 300 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Jr. High School, and Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Bought by
Downing Noah L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Noah L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $21,274 | $2,006 | $19,268 |
| 2024 | $8 | $19,188 | $1,672 | $17,516 |
| 2023 | $824 | $19,188 | $1,672 | $17,516 |
| 2022 | $807 | $19,188 | $1,672 | $17,516 |
| 2021 | $814 | $19,188 | $1,672 | $17,516 |
| 2020 | $784 | $18,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $782 | $18,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $782 | $18,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $781 | $19,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $781 | $18,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $602 | $18,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map