300 Pineridge St E Mandeville, LA 70448
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Pineridge St E, Mandeville, LA 70448 and is currently estimated at $211,285, approximately $146 per square foot. 300 Pineridge St E is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Woodlake Elementary School, Mandeville Middle School, and Fontainebleau Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Mckinley Myron Earnest and Mckinley Charles D
Bought by
Labourdette Eric C and Nick Tammy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Fuzette Betty Ann Hymel and Fuzett Tina Ann
Bought by
Simmons Deborah Rose Breland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labourdette Eric C | $100,500 | Multiple | |
| Simmons Deborah Rose Breland | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $12,696 | $2,200 | $10,496 |
| 2024 | $623 | $12,696 | $2,200 | $10,496 |
| 2023 | $646 | $12,696 | $2,200 | $10,496 |
| 2022 | $68,874 | $12,696 | $2,200 | $10,496 |
| 2021 | $687 | $12,696 | $2,200 | $10,496 |
| 2020 | $687 | $12,696 | $2,200 | $10,496 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $12,696 | $2,200 | $10,496 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $12,696 | $2,200 | $10,496 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $12,696 | $2,200 | $10,496 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $12,696 | $2,200 | $10,496 |
| 2015 | $584 | $11,573 | $2,200 | $9,373 |
| 2014 | $578 | $11,573 | $2,200 | $9,373 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,930 | $357 | $8,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map