300 Porter Rd Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $97,035
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Porter Rd, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $81,518. 300 Porter Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Porter David and Porter Annette
Bought by
Porter Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,071 | $15,741 | $2,037 | $13,704 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $15,305 | $1,884 | $13,421 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $13,762 | $1,666 | $12,096 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $12,954 | $1,510 | $11,444 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $12,486 | $1,385 | $11,101 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $13,629 | $1,382 | $12,247 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $13,547 | $1,300 | $12,247 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $13,473 | $1,226 | $12,247 |
| 2016 | $10 | $12,418 | $1,090 | $11,328 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,356 | $1,028 | $11,328 |
| 2014 | $13 | $11,810 | $965 | $10,845 |
| 2013 | $13 | $11,810 | $965 | $10,845 |
| 2012 | $13 | $11,810 | $965 | $10,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map