300 Prospect St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $635,945
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Prospect St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $583,736, approximately $251 per square foot. 300 Prospect St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Phenix Paul N and Phenix Carol A
Bought by
Lazu-Bonilla Domingo and Lazu Gloria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Charter Oak Rlty Inc
Bought by
Phenix Paul N and Phenix Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazu-Bonilla Domingo | $332,000 | -- | |
| Phenix Paul N | $281,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phenix Paul N | $241,350 | |
| Closed | Phenix Paul N | $265,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Phenix Paul N | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phenix Paul N | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,242 | $369,760 | $90,000 | $279,760 |
| 2024 | $9,866 | $228,280 | $63,000 | $165,280 |
| 2023 | $9,538 | $228,280 | $63,000 | $165,280 |
| 2022 | $9,378 | $228,280 | $63,000 | $165,280 |
| 2021 | $9,284 | $228,280 | $63,000 | $165,280 |
| 2020 | $9,289 | $228,280 | $63,000 | $165,280 |
| 2019 | $9,300 | $228,280 | $63,000 | $165,280 |
| 2018 | $8,988 | $220,400 | $60,800 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $8,765 | $220,400 | $60,800 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $8,494 | $220,400 | $60,800 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $8,417 | $220,400 | $60,800 | $159,600 |
| 2014 | $8,097 | $220,400 | $60,800 | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map