300 Roberts St Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Roberts St, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $139,000. 300 Roberts St is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Lawson Janis G
Bought by
Newhart Rodney G and Newhart Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,016
Outstanding Balance
$27,245
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$111,755
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newhart Rodney G | -- | Miller County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newhart Rodney G | $41,016 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $432 | $8,080 | $1,120 | $6,960 |
| 2022 | $95 | $1,770 | $1,120 | $650 |
| 2021 | $95 | $1,770 | $1,120 | $650 |
| 2020 | $101 | $1,830 | $1,120 | $710 |
| 2019 | $96 | $1,830 | $1,120 | $710 |
| 2018 | $91 | $1,830 | $1,120 | $710 |
| 2017 | $90 | $1,760 | $960 | $800 |
| 2016 | $84 | $1,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map