Met One 300 S Biscayne Blvd Unit T2011 Floor 20 Miami, FL 33131
Downtown Miami Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
2008
Built
Highlights
- Full Time Lobby Attendant
- 2-minute walk to College/Bayside
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Fitness Center
- Above Ground Pool
- Sauna
About This Home
furnished apt located in the heart of beautiful Downtown Miami. Enjoy living within a short distance of the best amenities in Miami. KASEYA CENTER, NOVIKOV RESTAURANT, IL GABIANO, ART MUSEUMS, SYMPHONY CENTER, THEATER, BRICKELL CITI CENTRE PLUS MORE.
THIS STUNNING RESIDENCE OFFERS TWO LOBBY LEVELS, A FITNESS CENTER, BUSINESS CENTER, GAME ROOM WITH BILLIARD TABLE, CONCIERGE, VALET PARKING 24 HOUR SECURITY. MIAMI'S MOST DESIRABLE LOCATION. RENT IT. SHOWS LIKE NEW.- POOL IS IN REMODELLING AVAILABLE APRIL 2026.
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Assigned Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 20th floor
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 600 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 5/25/25
- 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-37-062-3370
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Met 1 Condominium Condos
- Met 1 Condominium,Met 1 Condominium Subdivision
- 52-Story Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -3.4% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | For Rent | $2,900 | +1.8% | -- |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Rented | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | For Rent | $2,850 | +54.1% | -- |
| 11/01/2015 11/01/15 | Rented | $1,850 | -5.1% | -- |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2015 06/29/15 | For Rent | $1,950 | +14.7% | -- |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Rented | $1,700 | -2.9% | -- |
| 03/31/2013 03/31/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2013 02/18/13 | For Rent | $1,750 | +6.1% | -- |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2012 02/06/12 | For Rent | $1,650 | -- | -- |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11809341
APN: 01-4137-062-3370