300 S Center St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,517 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 S Center St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $233,129, approximately $181 per square foot. 300 S Center St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Goodman Gordon D
Bought by
Goodman Gordon D and Mckee Allison Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1976
Bought by
Goodman Gordon D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Gordon D | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodman Gordon D | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,032 | $184,729 | $33,750 | $150,979 |
| 2025 | $3,032 | $185,274 | $33,750 | $151,524 |
| 2024 | $499 | $172,375 | $37,500 | $134,875 |
| 2023 | $499 | $66,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $491 | $64,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $515 | $62,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $512 | $62,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $509 | $60,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $516 | $59,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $531 | $58,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $544 | $57,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $564 | $56,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $562 | $56,309 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map