300 S Elm St Kimball, SD 57355
Estimated Value: $97,735 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,494
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 S Elm St, Kimball, SD 57355 and is currently estimated at $180,868. 300 S Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School and Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Bought by
Robison Bruce and Robison Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison Bruce | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $531 | $37,134 | $3,323 | $33,811 |
| 2025 | $5 | $33,445 | $3,323 | $30,122 |
| 2024 | $483 | $27,451 | $3,323 | $24,128 |
| 2023 | $483 | $27,451 | $3,323 | $24,128 |
| 2021 | $489 | $27,110 | $2,982 | $24,128 |
| 2020 | $680 | $27,110 | $2,982 | $24,128 |
| 2019 | $515 | $38,417 | $2,982 | $35,435 |
| 2018 | $166 | $38,417 | $2,982 | $35,435 |
| 2017 | $184 | $38,417 | $0 | $38,417 |
| 2016 | $190 | $28,661 | $0 | $28,661 |
| 2015 | $190 | $27,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $190 | $27,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,091 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map