300 S Eucalyptus St Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $165,240
Studio
2
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 S Eucalyptus St, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $165,240, approximately $65 per square foot. 300 S Eucalyptus St is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Woodlawn Elementary School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Caloos Younth Support Inc
Bought by
Tucker Steven Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,386
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$144,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Caloosa Youth Support Inc
Bought by
Board Of County Commissioners Of Highlan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Steven Edward | $90,000 | Heartland Title Insurance | |
| Board Of County Commissioners Of Highlan | -- | C & C Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Steven Edward | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $163,526 | $19,850 | $143,676 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $156,247 | $15,632 | $140,615 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $156,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $147,646 | $15,632 | $132,014 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $128,055 | $15,632 | $112,423 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $114,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $116,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $76 | $109,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $51 | $107,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $51 | $106,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $51 | $128,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $51 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map