300 S Lyndale Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
West Tenth Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $187,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 S Lyndale Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $141,417, approximately $368 per square foot. 300 S Lyndale Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
John J John J
Bought by
Cassidy Alicia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Otten Herman D
Bought by
Cassidy Alicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy Alicia L | $29,500 | -- | |
| Cassidy Alicia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $76,500 | $16,300 | $60,200 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $82,800 | $16,300 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $72,700 | $13,700 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $64,100 | $13,700 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $857 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $857 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $760 | $44,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $703 | $41,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $40,916 | $12,100 | $28,816 |
| 2016 | $678 | $39,420 | $11,000 | $28,420 |
| 2015 | $684 | $38,460 | $11,000 | $27,460 |
| 2014 | $676 | $38,460 | $11,000 | $27,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map