300 S Main St Abingdon, IL 61410
Estimated Value: $44,512 - $59,000
Studio
--
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 S Main St, Abingdon, IL 61410 and is currently estimated at $53,128, approximately $76 per square foot. 300 S Main St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Hedding Grade School, Avon Elementary School, and Abingdon-Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Swank Roger
Bought by
Mackey Laurie and Blaise Strong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,174
Interest Rate
0.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$6,954
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackey Laurie | $50,000 | First American Mtg Solutions |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackey Laurie | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $761 | $14,880 | $1,840 | $13,040 |
| 2023 | $761 | $13,430 | $1,660 | $11,770 |
| 2022 | $269 | $7,580 | $1,600 | $5,980 |
| 2021 | $274 | $7,150 | $1,510 | $5,640 |
| 2020 | $657 | $6,950 | $1,470 | $5,480 |
| 2019 | $675 | $6,890 | $1,460 | $5,430 |
| 2018 | $656 | $6,690 | $1,420 | $5,270 |
| 2017 | $650 | $6,560 | $1,390 | $5,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,430 | $1,360 | $5,070 |
| 2013 | $439 | $6,370 | $1,350 | $5,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map